administration

Head of School     B.S. Theology   - Whitworth University

Head of School

B.S. Theology - Whitworth University

Eric DeVries

Secondary Principal, Volleyball

Secondary Principal, Volleyball

Tonya Griffith

Elementary Principal     B.A. Elementary Education   - Washington State University    WA State Certified Teacher

Elementary Principal

B.A. Elementary Education - Washington State University

WA State Certified Teacher

Tracy DeJong

 

elementary faculty

Kinder-Prep

Kinder-Prep

Jolene Hurst

2nd Grade     B.A. Accounting      B.S. Computer Science

2nd Grade

B.A. Accounting

B.S. Computer Science

Rhonda Walsh

6th Grade, Basketball, Ultimate Frisbee     M.A. Bible & Secondary Education   - Moody Bible Institute    Bible Secondary Teaching Certificate   - ACSI

6th Grade, Basketball, Ultimate Frisbee

M.A. Bible & Secondary Education - Moody Bible Institute

Bible Secondary Teaching Certificate - ACSI

Michael McCardle

Kindergarten     B.A. Elementary Education/Minor ESL   - Central Washington University

Kindergarten

B.A. Elementary Education/Minor ESL - Central Washington University

Kristen Fox

3rd Grade     BA, Elementary Education

3rd Grade

BA, Elementary Education

Denise Gann

1st Grade     B.A. Human Development, Elementary Teaching Endorsement/Music Minor

1st Grade

B.A. Human Development, Elementary Teaching Endorsement/Music Minor

Lana Rose

4th Grade, Robotics     B.A. History   - University of Wisconsin Madison    Practical Theology Diploma   - CFNI    M.I.T.   - Heritage University

4th Grade, Robotics

B.A. History - University of Wisconsin Madison

Practical Theology Diploma - CFNI

M.I.T. - Heritage University

Phil Bir

2nd Grade     B.S. Physical Therapy   - University of Washington

2nd Grade

B.S. Physical Therapy - University of Washington

Sandi Noss

5th Grade     B.A. Elementary Education      Washington State Certified Teacher

5th Grade

B.A. Elementary Education

Washington State Certified Teacher

Erin Kelly

classroom support

Kindergarten Aide

Kindergarten Aide

Ana Harris

Up-Up Enrichment Program

Up-Up Enrichment Program

Sandy Girt

Kinder-Prep Aide     BA, Business Administration

Kinder-Prep Aide

BA, Business Administration

Bonny Langford

Up-Up Enrichment Program

Up-Up Enrichment Program

Karisa Davenport

secondary faculty

9th & 12th Humane Letters (Modern), 11th Doctrine, 7th&8th Boys P.E.     B.A. Secondary English Education  -  Washington State University

9th & 12th Humane Letters (Modern), 11th Doctrine, 7th&8th Boys P.E.

B.A. Secondary English Education - Washington State University

Nathan Hettick

Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry     B.A. Mathematics & Secondary Education   - Seattle Pacific University

Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry

B.A. Mathematics & Secondary Education - Seattle Pacific University

Michele Townliand

7th Grade Humane Letters 1 (Ancient)     B.A. Creative Writing & Literature, Minor History

7th Grade Humane Letters 1 (Ancient)

B.A. Creative Writing & Literature, Minor History

Rachel Davidson

7th-10th Grade Writing     M.A.E.d. Business Education   - Central Washington University

7th-10th Grade Writing

M.A.E.d. Business Education - Central Washington University

Ingrid Millard

8th & 11th Humane Letters (Medieval), 12th Apologetics     B.A. Christian Studies & Classical Education   - Hillsdale College

8th & 11th Humane Letters (Medieval), 12th Apologetics

B.A. Christian Studies & Classical Education - Hillsdale College

Rachel Zolinski

Geometry, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus, Physics, House Coordinator     B.A. Mathematics & Comparative Religion/ Minor Speech Communications  -  University of Washington    M.I.T . -  Whitworth University    Professional Teaching Certification  -  Central Washington University

Geometry, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus, Physics, House Coordinator

B.A. Mathematics & Comparative Religion/ Minor Speech Communications - University of Washington

M.I.T. - Whitworth University

Professional Teaching Certification - Central Washington University

Ashley Koempel

10th Humane Letters (Ancient), Rhetoric 1 & 2, 8th Grade Logic     B.A. Literature   - University of Miami    B.A. History   - University of Miami    M.A. Literature   - University of Dayton

10th Humane Letters (Ancient), Rhetoric 1 & 2, 8th Grade Logic

B.A. Literature - University of Miami

B.A. History - University of Miami

M.A. Literature - University of Dayton

Tyler Howat

7th General Science, 9th Physical Science, 10th Biology, 11th Chemistry, Computer Sciences     B.S. Health & Biological Sciences      M.S. Secondary Biological Sciences

7th General Science, 9th Physical Science, 10th Biology, 11th Chemistry, Computer Sciences

B.S. Health & Biological Sciences

M.S. Secondary Biological Sciences

Tracy Baker

specialists

Elementary & Secondary Music     M.Ed Middle Level Humanities, Secondary English

Elementary & Secondary Music

M.Ed Middle Level Humanities, Secondary English

Kelly Packer

Student Intervention Specialist     BA English Ed, Speech Comm.-   University of Washington    MEd Low Incidence Disabilities   - University of Washington    Certified Teaching K-12      Licensed Educational Therapist

Student Intervention Specialist

BA English Ed, Speech Comm.- University of Washington

MEd Low Incidence Disabilities - University of Washington

Certified Teaching K-12

Licensed Educational Therapist

Natalie Knell

Elementary Latin, Spanish 1 & 2

Elementary Latin, Spanish 1 & 2

Rebecca Sterk

Reading Resource Specialist     BA -  Central Washington University    WA State Teaching Certificate

Reading Resource Specialist

BA- Central Washington University

WA State Teaching Certificate

Anna Peyton

1st - 12th Art Studio     B.F.A. Painting   - University of Washington    State of WA Teaching Certification: K-12 Art, English      National Boards Certified ( EAYA Art)

1st - 12th Art Studio

B.F.A. Painting - University of Washington

State of WA Teaching Certification: K-12 Art, English

National Boards Certified ( EAYA Art)

Cyndi Noyd

Physical Education     B.A. Physical Education & English Education   - Pacific Lutheran University    M.S.   - Educational Technology

Physical Education

B.A. Physical Education & English Education - Pacific Lutheran University

M.S. - Educational Technology

Becky Binger

operations

Director of Advancement     B.S. Business Administration   - Central Washington University

Director of Advancement

B.S. Business Administration - Central Washington University

Shauna Cenotto

Business Manager     B.A. Business Administration   - Seattle Pacific University

Business Manager

B.A. Business Administration - Seattle Pacific University

Beth Ringsrud

Events Coordinator, WA State History

Events Coordinator, WA State History

Yvonne Lane

Marketing & Development Assistant

Marketing & Development Assistant

Kelly Walker

Office Manager

Office Manager

Eva Osburn

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Carole Reeves