Administration

Eric DeVries, Head of School

B.S. Theology

Tonya Griffith, Secondary Principal, Secondary Latin, Volleyball

Tracy DeJong, Elementary Principal
B.A. Elementary Education, WA State Certified Teacher


Operations Staff

Shauna Cenotto, Director of Advancement

B.S. Business Administration

Beth Ringsrud, Business Manager

B.A. Business Administration

Yvonne Lane, Events Coordinator/ WA State History

Kelly Walker, Advancement Assistant

Eva Osburn, Office Manager

 

Carole Reeves, Administrative Assistant

 

Specialists

Becky Binger: Physical Education

B.A. Physical Education & English Education

M.S. Educational Technology

Natalie Knell: Educational Therapy Director

BA English Ed, Speech Communications

MEd Low Incidence Disabilities

Certified Teaching K-12, Licensed Educational Therapist

Cynthia Noyd: 1st-12 Art Studio

B.F.A. Painting

State of WA Teaching Certification: K-12 Art, English

National Boards Certified ( EAYA Art)

Kelly Packer: 1st-6th Music, 7th-8th Choir, Chamber Choir

M.Ed Middle Level Humanities, Secondary English

Anna Peyton: Reading Resource Specialist

BA

WA State Teaching Certificate

Rebecca Sterk: Elementary Latin, Spanish (1,2,3)

BA Communications, Minor in Education

California Clear Credential K-8th

 
 

Secondary Faculty

Tracy Baker: Secondary, 7th General Science, 9th Physical Science, 10th Biology, 11th Chemistry, Computer Sciences

B.S. Health & Biological Sciences

M.S. Secondary Biological Sciences

Rachel Davidson, 7th Grade Humane Letters 1 (Ancient)

B.A. Creative Writing & Literature, Minor History

Nathan Hettick, 9th & 12th Humane Letters (Modern)/11th Doctrine/7th&8th Boys P.E.

B.A. Secondary English Education

Tyler Howat, 10th Humane Letters (Ancient), Rhetoric 1 & 2, 8th Grade Logic/Mock Trial

B.A. Literature/B.A. History

Ashley Koempel: Geometry, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus, Physics, House Coordinator

B.A. Mathematics & Comparative Religion/ Minor Speech Communications

M.I.T.

Professional Teaching Certification

Ingrid Millard: 7th-10th Grade Writing/Key Club/Drama

M.A.E.d. Business Education

Michele Townliand: Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry

B.A. Mathematics & Secondary Education

Rachel Zolinski: 8th & 11th Humane Letters (Medieval), 12th Apologetics

B.A. Christian Studies & Classical Education


Elementary Faculty

Jolene Hurst, Kinderprep

Kristen Fox, Kindergarten
B.A. Elementary Education/Minor ESL

Lana Rose, 1st Grade

B.A. Human Development, Elementary Teaching Endorsement/Music Minor

Sandi Noss, 2nd Grade

B.S. Physical Therapy

Rhonda Walsh, 2nd Grade

B.A. Accounting/B.S. Computer Science

Denise Gann, 3rd Grade

BA, Elementary Education

Phil Bir, 4th Grade/Robotics

B.A. History/Practical Theology Diploma

Masters In Teaching

Erin Kelly, 5th Grade

B.A. Elementary Education

Washington State Certified Teacher

Michael McCardle, 6th Grade/Ultimate Frisbee/Basketball

M.A. Bible & Secondary Education

Bible Secondary Teaching Certificate - ACSI

 
 
 

Classroom Support

Sandy Girt, UpUp Exploration

Ana Harris, Kindergarten Aide

BA, Bible

MA, Bible and Religious Studies

Karisa Davenport, UpUp Exploration

Bonnie Langford, Kinderprep Aide